6 th Late Rajabhau Chitale Memorial Under 13  District Championship

Organised and Conducted By

POONA DISTRICT BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Affiliated to Maharashtra State Basketball Association

 

Inauguration function

Inauguration function

 

Results : 5-03-2016 ( Morning Session )

Girls

1)  Sardar Dastur 27 ( Vaishnavi Shinde 8 pts , Saanika Kirad 6 pts ) beat Hutchings School 1 ( Riya Agarwal 1 pt )  Half Time Score 19 – 0

2)  S M Choksey 12 ( Stuti Shah 6 pts , Bhagyashree Salunkhe 4 pts ) beat Pride Eng School 10 ( Anushka Kadam 4 pts , Mrunal Nidhalkar 4 pts )Half Time Score 6 – 4

Boys

1)  B N S ‘A’ 15 ( Anish Diwekar 10 pts , Amit Kahar 4 pts ) beat S M Choksey school 7 ( Saad Sayyad 7 pts ) Half Time score 7 – 4.

 

under-13 girls in action

under-13 girls in action at the 6th Late Rajabhau Chitale memorial basketball tournament.

 

 

Results  ( Evening Session )

 

Boys

1)      Deccan Gymkhana Club 33 ( Siddhant Kenjale 8 pts , Shreeraj Surve 7 pts ) beat Impact Basketball Acedamy 4 ( Kunal Inamdar 2 pts ) Half Time 17 – 2

 

2)      Kamal Nayan Bajaj 40 ( Varun Shukla 10 pts , Sanket Nikam 12 pts ) beat Ideal Club 10 10 ( Pranav Ambekar 4 pts , Sacchit Kholtu 4 pts ) Half Time 18 – 2

 

3)      Blue Ridge Public School 20 ( Navjeet Singh 12 pts , Yash Raj 4 pts ) beat Sharp Shooters 12 ( Ayush Changude  4 pts , Dhruv Deshpande 4 pts ) Half Time 12 – 2

 

 

Girls

1)      Millennium Club 34 ( Shree Bhat 12 pts , Tanvi Panse 8 pts ) beat Impact Basketball Acedamy 0 Half Time Score 18 – 0

 

2)      Bharati  Nivas  Society 34 ( Sanjana Jadhav 14 pts , Mrunal Tantri 12 pts ) beat Abhinava Eng School 5 ( Prachi Paigude 2 pts ) Half Time Score 10 – 2

 

3)      Vidyanchal School 30 ( Rajnandini Minbalkar 12 pts , Rudrakshi Murkute 8 pts ) beat S P M  school ‘B’ 2 ( Gargi Patankar 2 pts ) Half Time 18 – 2

 

4)      Deccan Gymkhana Club 30 ( Shalini Shirole 8 pts , Diya Doshi 6 pts )  beat Blue Ridge Public School 6 ( Shravani Deoghare 2 pts )  Half Time Score 12 – 4

 

5)      Sharp Shooters 30 ( Sara Ali 8 pts , Aayesha Qureshi 4 pts ) beat Millennium After School Activity 2 ( Riya Chandak 2 pts ) Half Time 18 – 2

 

6)       S P M ‘A’ 23 ( Asmi Vora 7 pts , Mitali Gujarathi 6 pts )    beat Hoopers 4 ( Mahek Kulkarni 2 pts )    Half Time Score 13 – 2

Team Ekalavyas
Leave a reply

Leave a Reply