Results of matches played on 6-9-14 at Sree Kanteerava Courts, Bengaluru:

Boys:
1. Halasur SU 54 (Chanakya 21, Hariharan 15) bt Appaiah BC 50 (Ajith 32) HT 25-13.
2. Rajkumar BC 32 (Lohith 13) bt Creative BC 15. HT 7-4.

Girls:
1. Mounts Club 26 (Aastha 6) bt BCBC 05. HT 10-00
2. Vimanapura SC 26 (Sadana 9) bt Halasur SU 18 (Maya 8) HT 7-6.
3. Beagles BC 41 (Chandana 12) bt Creative BC 13. HT 17-4.

Results of matches played at Sree Kanteerava Courts on 5-9-14:


Morning matches:
Boys:
1. Halasur SU 47 (Dev 10) bt NGV BC 21 (Pranit 12) HT 24-5.
2. YMMA 30 (Siddarth 8) bt Devanga Union 16 (Ritesh 10) HT 22-8.
3. VNSC 32 (Manish 12) bt Young Bulls BC 18 (Yash 8) HT 20-8.
4. Creative Chitradurga 33(Saahil 11) bt Viveks SC 31 (Sarthak 14) HT 18-9.

Girls :
1.JSC 30 (Anusha 11) bt DYES Bijapur 15 (Vijaylaxmi 8) HT 13-8.

 

Evening matches:

Boys:
1. Young Orions 22 (Dharani 6) bt Bros Bijapur 11. HT 8-6.
2. IBBC 54 (Achuth 18,Gautham 14) bt VBC Mandya 47 (Guruprasad 17, Srujan 12) Full time 47-47. Extra time 54-47. HT 17-15.
3. Beagles BC 27 (Prajwal 12) bt Vimanapura SC 18 (Paras 18) HT 15-6.
4. Rajkumar BC 33 (Lohit 21) bt Protec Challengers Mysore 15 (Kshithij 9) HT 19-2.

Girls:
1. JSC 29 (Anusha 15) bt Appaiah BC 27 (Snigddha 17) HT 17-14.
2. DYES Vidyanagar 32 (Varalakshmi 8) HT NGV BC 11. HT 18-01.
3. CJC 23 (Rajvi 8) bt Young Orions 15.  HT 11-6.
4. Creative Chitradurga 27 (Pavana 13) bt Pattabhiram Nagar BC 04. HT 18-2.

 

Results of matches played on 4-9-14 at Sree Kanteerava Courts:

Boys:
1. Brothers Bijapur 28 (Santosh 13) bt Vasanthnagar BC 25 (Kaushik 8) HT 13-10.
2. Appaiah BC 32 (Ajith 11) bt BCBC 25 (Agniv 9) HT 10-11.
3. Young Orions 34 (Shourya 9) bt Merchants Davangere 18 (Akshay 10) HT 15-3.
4. IBBC 37 (Gautham 19) bt SAI Dharwad 21 (Shivaprasad 10) HT 24-12.
5. YMMA 48 (Siddarth 15) bt JSC 45 (Dheeraj 11) HT 22-18.

Girls:
1.Creative chitradurga 27(Ananya 12) bt Mysore BC 09.  HT 15-5.
2.CJC 27(Sparsha 9) bt VNSC 24(Harshitha 16) HT 17-9.
3.IBBC 12 bt Rajmahal BC 09. HT 8-6.

 

Results of matches played at Kanteerava Courts, Bengaluru on 3-9-2014:

Boys:
1. VBC Mandya 46 (Hanoch 11) bt DRDO 28 (Teja 14) HT 22-17.
2. Halasur SU 55 (Chanakya 14) bt Koramangala SC 22 (Pavan 17) HT 22-11.
3. IBBC 38 (Arjun 12) bt Bharath SU 32 (Ajay 16) HT 16-8.
4. Appaiah BC 35 (Aditya 10) bt Mysore BC 20 (Nagendra Prasad 12) HT 24-10.
5. Vimanapura BC 30 (Paras 12) bt Pattabhiram SC 8. HT 18-5.
6.  YMMA 21 (Krishna 8) bt Young Nationals Mysore 10. HT 11-6.
7. BCBC 39 (Chaitanya 12) bt S.Blues 23 (Sanju 15) HT 21-12.
8. Rajkumar BC 37 (Lohit 11) bt Kanaka kolar 30 (Satish 9) HT 7-19.
9. Creative Chitradurga 24 (Shashank 12) bt MCHS 05. HT 7-3.

Girls:
1. VNSC 27 (Thanusha 15) bt Vasanthnagar 19( Darshana 12) HT 10-6.

Gopalakrishnan R
Leave a reply

Leave a Reply